OÜ Pinska Woodmill

Registry code 12525601 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,661,7481,663,5712,032,1463,569,5363,756,124
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss184,413-108,298-293,469-122,693199,672
Annual period result—————
Assets618,762683,507790,1571,236,3191,036,038
Equity-346,653-531,066-422,76712,566135,259
Current liabilities901,5381,033,123907,228789,927735,215
Non-current liabilities63,877181,450305,696433,826165,564
Employees1920212625
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents33,87219,8345,88815,26726,110
Current assets400,356405,073469,473849,869859,774
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-60,028-68,536-68,766-47,124-30,822
Labour costs-370,363-400,039-450,354-584,578-463,369
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets218,406278,434320,684386,450176,264
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-533,816-425,518-132,048132,759-66,913
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)206,404-74,852-257,816-109,688203,367
Profit (loss) before income tax184,413-108,298-293,469-122,693199,672

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
OÜ PinskaEstonian registry code 11855153ShareholderSource record 11577260
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 60,212 EUR 23,590 EUR 310,532 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,758 EUR 16,001 EUR 213,731 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 576 EUR 24,065 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 50,746 EUR 34,394 EUR 302,322 EUR 16
Q2 74,362 EUR 46,644 EUR 416,301 EUR 12
Q3 70,736 EUR 28,548 EUR 497,516 EUR 13
Q4 96,774 EUR 63,143 EUR 495,361 EUR 13

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,684 EUR 10,924 EUR 246,457 EUR 17
Q2 82,247 EUR 41,425 EUR 543,811 EUR 19
Q3 38,804 EUR 24,617 EUR 430,052 EUR 20
Q4 62,175 EUR 41,404 EUR 454,619 EUR 16

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 90,700 EUR 53,661 EUR 406,452 EUR 24
Q2 73,546 EUR 45,244 EUR 456,318 EUR 22
Q3 53,654 EUR 44,174 EUR 692,486 EUR 19
Q4 60,573 EUR 29,872 EUR 533,687 EUR 18

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 91,398 EUR 43,701 EUR 667,605 EUR 28
Q2 50,193 EUR 53,566 EUR 1,108,266 EUR 28
Q3 45,687 EUR 56,574 EUR 911,622 EUR 28
Q4 85,217 EUR 60,918 EUR 908,294 EUR 28

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources