Taiga Film OÜ

Registry code 12525676 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue12,60018,36552,91025,45227,968
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-14,2617031,17512,9895,178
Annual period result—————
Assets16,09530,46329,31829,27115,283
Equity15,67629,93729,23428,05915,070
Current liabilities419526841,212213
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00010
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents15,14829,48427,84526,13710,236
Current assets16,09529,72827,84827,06612,075
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-735-735-735-1,003-1,001
Labour costs-5,619-4,333-2,619-8,465-495
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets07351,4702,2053,208
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods27,43726,73425,55912,5707,392
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-14,2976341,12812,9865,178
Profit (loss) before income tax-14,2617031,17512,9895,178

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,116 EUR 55 EUR 12,025 EUR 1
Q2 588 EUR 55 EUR 3,035 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 55 EUR 1,250 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 945 EUR 357 EUR 8,070 EUR Not reported
Q2 386 EUR 346 EUR 775 EUR Not reported
Q3 184 EUR 143 EUR 3,540 EUR 1
Q4 181 EUR 55 EUR 925 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 679 EUR 253 EUR 3,776 EUR Not reported
Q2 649 EUR 289 EUR 2,500 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,058 EUR 303 EUR 4,080 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,142 EUR 339 EUR 4,300 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,035 EUR 458 EUR 3,350 EUR 1
Q2 3,274 EUR 440 EUR 20,000 EUR 1
Q3 3,195 EUR 661 EUR 25,375 EUR 1
Q4 599 EUR 65 EUR 4,685 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 932 EUR 198 EUR 8,270 EUR 1
Q2 710 EUR 700 EUR 2,688 EUR 1
Q3 2,096 EUR 693 EUR 8,708 EUR 1
Q4 616 EUR 693 EUR 6,383 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources