Stau Invest OÜ

Registry code 12531694 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue71,52828,05739,89538,6532,472
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss16,362-5,538-3,3094,453-3,523
Annual period result—————
Assets54,43333,68937,47041,48226,668
Equity37,07620,71426,25229,56125,108
Current liabilities17,35712,97511,21811,9211,560
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents25,4548754014,6452,410
Current assets38,86114,96418,42021,70012,527
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-334-735-732-428-108
Labour costs-9,807-4,402-4,618-8,498-1,388
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets15,57218,72519,05019,78214,141
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods17,96423,50226,81122,35825,881
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)16,362-5,542-3,3234,429-3,558
Profit (loss) before income tax16,362-5,538-3,3094,453-3,523

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,281 EUR 1,881 EUR 26,711 EUR 1
Q2 941 EUR 652 EUR 10,130 EUR 1
Q3 612 EUR 652 EUR 4,806 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 149 EUR 0 EUR 3,751 EUR 1
Q2 4,022 EUR 0 EUR 20,375 EUR 1
Q3 1,964 EUR 539 EUR 11,990 EUR 1
Q4 3,144 EUR 1,362 EUR 17,292 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,345 EUR 507 EUR 9,250 EUR 1
Q2 2,153 EUR 1,513 EUR 8,896 EUR 1
Q3 865 EUR 108 EUR 8,139 EUR 1
Q4 468 EUR 0 EUR 4,614 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 444 EUR 475 EUR 3,778 EUR 1
Q2 625 EUR 234 EUR 12,083 EUR 1
Q3 82 EUR 0 EUR 2,875 EUR 1
Q4 2,556 EUR 507 EUR 17,207 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q2 1,359 EUR 500 EUR 5,341 EUR 1
Q3 2,524 EUR 750 EUR 19,755 EUR 1
Q4 1,609 EUR 750 EUR 13,232 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources