Varado Ehitus OÜ

Registry code 12534132 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue69,38865,26460,45066,963125,080
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss2,4913,708-138-8,462-197
Annual period result—————
Assets30,05331,50724,85623,50337,052
Equity24,48521,99418,28618,42426,885
Current liabilities5,5689,5136,5705,07910,167
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11112
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9,1429,65614,27916,27828,708
Current assets15,51414,86719,21822,29635,573
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,101-1,673-269-272-399
Labour costs-22,125-21,319-22,824-29,814-57,145
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets14,53916,6405,6381,2071,479
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods19,49415,78615,92424,38624,582
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)2,4913,708-141-8,464-197
Profit (loss) before income tax2,4913,708-138-8,462-197

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,492 EUR 1,601 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 1,300 EUR 1,224 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 851 EUR 910 EUR 0 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,681 EUR 1,803 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 1,355 EUR 1,273 EUR 150 EUR 1
Q3 1,215 EUR 1,304 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 1,643 EUR 1,581 EUR 0 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,005 EUR 1,062 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 0 EUR 1,108 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 1,151 EUR 1,232 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 1,559 EUR 1,673 EUR 0 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,833 EUR 1,964 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,636 EUR 1,752 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,361 EUR 1,460 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,456 EUR 1,562 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,976 EUR 4,328 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 2,468 EUR 2,673 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,331 EUR 1,427 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,367 EUR 1,467 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources