Valgeranna Tall OÜ

Registry code 12537969 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue85,44851,35645,05235,10460,538
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss12,40882,02712,529119,991110,495
Annual period result—————
Assets503,113435,663403,063336,351207,274
Equity376,325361,622279,595264,567144,577
Current liabilities21,4388,04495,91947,71342,370
Non-current liabilities105,35065,99727,54924,07120,327
Employees11000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,46849910246,693
Current assets47,11618,24934,6379,43917,877
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-6,516-3,840-3,485-3,098-1,018
Labour costs0-2,195000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets455,997417,414368,426326,912189,397
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods361,417277,095264,566144,57634,082
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)12,82482,90313,798121,216111,971
Profit (loss) before income tax12,40882,02712,529119,991110,495

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,547 EUR Not reported
Q2 367 EUR 0 EUR 6,620 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 4,307 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 514 EUR 465 EUR 11,635 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 8,088 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 6,946 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 2,044 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 9,627 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 31,054 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 8,205 EUR Not reported
Q4 165 EUR 0 EUR 6,211 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 43 EUR 0 EUR 4,948 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 9,299 EUR Not reported
Q3 459 EUR 0 EUR 13,973 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 11,754 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 28,961 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 9,076 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 14,185 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 17,365 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources