Profitoodete OÜ

Registry code 12549820 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue96,535122,551186,421142,041196,614
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-17,19314,354-20,40715,11515,539
Annual period result—————
Assets42,28065,98147,57269,01151,094
Equity37,52454,71740,36360,77045,655
Current liabilities4,75611,2647,2098,2415,439
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents35,53461,11139,54021,23744,643
Current assets41,07764,62446,06269,01151,094
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-154-154-260-310
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,2031,3571,51000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods52,21737,86358,27043,15527,616
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-17,19414,351-20,41015,11215,618
Profit (loss) before income tax-17,19314,354-20,40715,11515,539

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,701 EUR 0 EUR 30,042 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,198 EUR 0 EUR 43,085 EUR Not reported
Q3 17,337 EUR 0 EUR 101,205 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,728 EUR 0 EUR 89,561 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,845 EUR 0 EUR 39,090 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,441 EUR 0 EUR 35,110 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,960 EUR 0 EUR 37,364 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,873 EUR 0 EUR 16,799 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,526 EUR 0 EUR 42,090 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,952 EUR 0 EUR 65,795 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,227 EUR 0 EUR 48,156 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,401 EUR 0 EUR 115,450 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,724 EUR 0 EUR 78,532 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,684 EUR 0 EUR 83,515 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,469 EUR 0 EUR 44,506 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,619 EUR 0 EUR 90,330 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,137 EUR 0 EUR 59,722 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,107 EUR 0 EUR 63,745 EUR Not reported
Q4 894 EUR 0 EUR 12,558 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources