Peak Invest OÜ

Registry code 12558405 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 20212020Reporting period 1 Jan 2020–31 Dec 20202019Reporting period 1 Jan 2019–31 Dec 2019
Revenue5,4005,4004,7004,2004,2004,7504,300
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———————
Annual period profit / loss-225547102-26-241629-403
Annual period result———————
Assets5,39333,57333,18633,18023,6966,2504,739
Equity4,8375,0624,5154,4134,4394,6804,051
Current liabilities5561967128,76719,2571,570688
Non-current liabilities028,31528,6000000
Employees0000000
Business income———————
Cash and cash equivalents606455471————
Current assets3,1063,3582,9712,9652,9814,5353,024
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—000000
Labour costs0000000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———————
Net assets———————
Non-current assets2,28730,21530,21530,21520,7151,7151,715
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,5622,0151,9131,939—1,5511,954
Service fee income———————
Operating surplus (deficit)———————
Operating profit (loss)-225262102-26-241629-853
Profit (loss) before income tax-225547102-26-241629-403

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 189 EUR 0 EUR 1,350 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,350 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,130 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 233 EUR 0 EUR 1,350 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,350 EUR Not reported
Q3 141 EUR 0 EUR 1,350 EUR Not reported
Q4 197 EUR 0 EUR 1,350 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 226 EUR 0 EUR 1,350 EUR Not reported
Q2 209 EUR 0 EUR 1,350 EUR Not reported
Q3 129 EUR 0 EUR 1,350 EUR Not reported
Q4 229 EUR 0 EUR 1,350 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 152 EUR 0 EUR 1,050 EUR Not reported
Q2 132 EUR 0 EUR 1,050 EUR Not reported
Q3 172 EUR 0 EUR 1,150 EUR Not reported
Q4 208 EUR 0 EUR 1,470 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 130 EUR 0 EUR 1,050 EUR Not reported
Q2 140 EUR 0 EUR 1,050 EUR Not reported
Q3 149 EUR 0 EUR 1,050 EUR Not reported
Q4 152 EUR 0 EUR 1,170 EUR Not reported

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources