Osaühing Piiri Kalasaar

Registry code 12558492 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue23,07022,94730,04013,9219,350
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss5816211,5781,297323
Annual period result—————
Assets39,22743,06951,45765,206106,117
Equity20,30519,72419,10317,52516,228
Current liabilities1,0612101404381,099
Non-current liabilities17,86123,13532,21447,24388,790
Employees22211
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5,8671,4221,15562,391
Current assets9,71110,7275,7948,5477,793
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,826-3,826-2,369-2,457-2,381
Labour costs-7,254-6,335-8,278-2,139-6,233
Share capital at nominal value6,0006,0006,0006,0006,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets29,51632,34245,66356,65998,324
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods14,30513,10311,52510,2289,905
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)5816211,5781,297323
Profit (loss) before income tax5816211,5781,297323

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 285 EUR 218 EUR 1,488 EUR 2
Q2 0 EUR 240 EUR 1,470 EUR 2
Q3 1,255 EUR 1,096 EUR 21,588 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 175 EUR 1,566 EUR 2
Q2 156 EUR 393 EUR 3,272 EUR 3
Q3 981 EUR 1,036 EUR 14,075 EUR 2
Q4 236 EUR 255 EUR 3,100 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 138 EUR 1,992 EUR 2
Q2 113 EUR 342 EUR 5,534 EUR 3
Q3 882 EUR 962 EUR 12,248 EUR 2
Q4 198 EUR 218 EUR 3,374 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 319 EUR 3,943 EUR 1
Q2 297 EUR 319 EUR 6,916 EUR 2
Q3 834 EUR 874 EUR 14,343 EUR 2
Q4 660 EUR 728 EUR 4,552 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 124 EUR 838 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 1,947 EUR Not reported
Q3 166 EUR 170 EUR 8,578 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 283 EUR 2,912 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources