Factory.Sale OÜ

Registry code 12562996 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue2,134,6721,897,0601,788,7732,362,068485,252
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss124,563147,77856,10148,16031,378
Annual period result—————
Assets505,236380,673232,895176,794128,634
Equity505,236380,673232,895176,794128,634
Current liabilities————0
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees31101
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents406,776294,396137,771102,587122,775
Current assets481,299361,501213,723157,622128,634
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————0
Labour costs-28,101-11,210-10,6290-4,645
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets23,93719,17219,17219,1720
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods380,673232,895176,794128,63494,756
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)124,563147,77856,10148,16031,378
Profit (loss) before income tax124,563147,77856,10148,16031,378

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,644 EUR 6,185 EUR 639,568 EUR 3
Q2 6,615 EUR 2,710 EUR 863,085 EUR 3
Q3 6,687 EUR 2,820 EUR 972,212 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,185 EUR 0 EUR 648,433 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,955 EUR 357 EUR 575,170 EUR 1
Q3 8,456 EUR 1,369 EUR 805,521 EUR 3
Q4 8,776 EUR 3,832 EUR 567,668 EUR 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,615 EUR 695 EUR 256,787 EUR 1
Q2 3,261 EUR 695 EUR 496,992 EUR 1
Q3 3,630 EUR 695 EUR 601,802 EUR 1
Q4 4,911 EUR 232 EUR 662,017 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,040 EUR 463 EUR 383,350 EUR 1
Q2 1,753 EUR 695 EUR 505,509 EUR 1
Q3 3,278 EUR 695 EUR 698,809 EUR 1
Q4 2,492 EUR 695 EUR 390,335 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,621 EUR 0 EUR 117,641 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,727 EUR 0 EUR 1,270,561 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,279 EUR 0 EUR 332,270 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,834 EUR 0 EUR 679,486 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources