IK Invest OÜ

Registry code 12564067 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue41,40249,67765,65855,662107,255
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-4,63322,57935,91021,47154,426
Annual period result—————
Assets27,33270,940143,462131,579118,691
Equity15,13136,764107,71599,76278,291
Current liabilities1,7016,6724,7694,68110,703
Non-current liabilities10,50027,50430,97827,13629,697
Employees00001
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents15,63730,57323,3608,8739,566
Current assets21,03636,35851,49944,73025,349
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-6,501-8,383-7,557-8,301-8,759
Labour costs000-2,068-22,909
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets6,29634,58291,96386,84993,342
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods17,01411,43569,05575,54121,115
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)16314,74729,45325,08049,453
Profit (loss) before income tax16226,55540,46121,47162,058

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,488 EUR 0 EUR 6,785 EUR Not reported
Q2 321 EUR 0 EUR 1,728 EUR Not reported
Q3 141 EUR 0 EUR 848 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,179 EUR 865 EUR 25,506 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,061 EUR 392 EUR 6,200 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,650 EUR 261 EUR 2,211 EUR Not reported
Q4 244 EUR 0 EUR 22,120 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,818 EUR 1,262 EUR 10,255 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,562 EUR 424 EUR 12,978 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,056 EUR 683 EUR 7,000 EUR Not reported
Q4 644 EUR 382 EUR 2,325 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,537 EUR 485 EUR 34,823 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,245 EUR 1,262 EUR 37,845 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,785 EUR 1,262 EUR 9,000 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,361 EUR 961 EUR 9,119 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,593 EUR 1,546 EUR 13,645 EUR 1
Q2 3,356 EUR 1,139 EUR 12,042 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,331 EUR 473 EUR 20,864 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,478 EUR 473 EUR 10,221 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources