OÜ Tallinna Masinatehas

Registry code 12570582 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue2,318,0641,977,65011,697,2435,938,3844,535,431
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-710,685-928,594713,747301,556151,671
Annual period result—————
Assets689,6601,590,9844,936,1217,397,2682,685,354
Equity80,803791,4881,720,0821,006,335704,779
Current liabilities608,857799,4963,216,0396,390,9331,980,575
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees2020242816
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents10,487190,6504,8311,235,9411,110,592
Current assets618,7851,487,1414,795,4647,208,7692,545,695
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs786,654950,9461,163,398948,251522,784
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets70,875103,843140,657188,499139,659
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods788,7381,717,3321,003,585702,029550,358
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-692,694-867,060786,430333,826172,270
Profit (loss) before income tax-710,685-928,594713,747301,556151,671

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
OÜ LordexEstonian registry code 10887369ShareholderSource record 11620960
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 136,947 EUR 78,472 EUR Not reported 17
Q2 118,388 EUR 81,922 EUR Not reported 18
Q3 164,745 EUR 77,400 EUR Not reported 17

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 84,801 EUR 89,341 EUR Not reported 16
Q2 82,858 EUR 85,399 EUR Not reported 16
Q3 113,429 EUR 90,289 EUR Not reported 17
Q4 84,820 EUR 85,690 EUR Not reported 17

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 103,626 EUR 108,976 EUR Not reported 17
Q2 87,922 EUR 92,633 EUR Not reported 17
Q3 97,289 EUR 102,484 EUR Not reported 20
Q4 106,504 EUR 108,109 EUR Not reported 17

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 224,095 EUR 135,451 EUR Not reported 24
Q2 108,914 EUR 115,283 EUR Not reported 20
Q3 104,326 EUR 110,143 EUR Not reported 19
Q4 98,662 EUR 96,002 EUR Not reported 20

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 61,420 EUR 64,967 EUR Not reported 23
Q2 90,820 EUR 96,087 EUR Not reported 23
Q3 336,951 EUR 110,706 EUR Not reported 23
Q4 102,770 EUR 108,629 EUR Not reported 23

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources