FysioMedica OÜ

Registry code 12573497 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,8305,90548,74189,85598,232
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss29,88576,688-30,886-66,465-51,602
Annual period result—————
Assets19,68224,59529,50938,55141,349
Equity-124,473-154,358-231,046-200,160-133,695
Current liabilities144,155178,953260,555238,711175,044
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees01212
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,3551,3551,3567971,083
Current assets1,3551,3551,3565,4855,870
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,913-4,913-4,913-4,913-4,840
Labour costs0-4,490-34,255-66,885-90,397
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets18,32723,24028,15333,06635,479
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-156,858-233,546-202,660-136,195-84,593
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)29,88576,688-30,886-66,305-51,602
Profit (loss) before income tax29,88576,688-30,886-66,465-51,602

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 295 EUR 295 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 1,218 EUR 239 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 393 EUR 142 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 510 EUR 515 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 355 EUR 355 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 355 EUR 355 EUR Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,758 EUR 1,212 EUR 10,645 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 95 EUR 0 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,041 EUR 6,749 EUR 19,287 EUR 4
Q2 5,278 EUR 5,255 EUR 4,854 EUR 2
Q3 3,287 EUR 3,020 EUR 5,997 EUR 1
Q4 3,816 EUR 2,046 EUR 22,153 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,206 EUR 7,787 EUR 19,822 EUR 7
Q2 6,974 EUR 5,382 EUR 27,497 EUR 6
Q3 20,175 EUR 15,310 EUR 20,795 EUR 6
Q4 3,741 EUR 3,486 EUR 24,450 EUR 5

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources