Ranna Turismitalu OÜ

Registry code 12579608 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue16,59015,0004,0224,0472,931
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-286,298-12,76243,487-32,86955,165
Annual period result—————
Assets963,472935,124728,767668,371674,233
Equity240,1873,03315,796-27,6915,178
Current liabilities8,53322,33924,22024,46224,455
Non-current liabilities714,752909,752688,751671,600644,600
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents21,11111,3732,2696,7142,360
Current assets89,32366,75923,23028,44624,804
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-16,411-12,960-11,648-12,216-16,393
Labour costs-13,984-13,114-11,477-10,733-9,576
Share capital at nominal value5,0002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets874,149868,365705,537639,925649,429
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods53313,295-30,1912,678-52,487
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-86,833-14,76243,487-32,86955,165
Profit (loss) before income tax-286,298-12,76243,487-32,86955,165

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
OÜ CotswoldsEstonian registry code 12395044ShareholderSource record 11625536
50% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
OÜ Mirrow InstituteEstonian registry code 10677956ShareholderSource record 13325262
50% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 23 Sep 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,118 EUR 1,018 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,000 EUR 1,000 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,579 EUR 1,000 EUR 12,750 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,024 EUR 918 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 994 EUR 994 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,737 EUR 1,030 EUR 16,590 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,086 EUR 1,030 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 811 EUR 811 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 980 EUR 911 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,264 EUR 919 EUR 15,000 EUR Not reported
Q4 983 EUR 914 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 822 EUR 678 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 775 EUR 760 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 867 EUR 760 EUR 4,022 EUR Not reported
Q4 902 EUR 760 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,016 EUR 872 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,793 EUR 740 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 870 EUR 813 EUR 4,047 EUR Not reported
Q4 957 EUR 813 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources