Mäng ja Rõõm OÜ

Registry code 12580238 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue46,73547,08249,57136,01213,969
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-7511,3172,220-1,6801,565
Annual period result—————
Assets5,94312,78912,3636,9646,171
Equity5,1815,9324,6162,3954,075
Current liabilities7622,8573,7474,5692,096
Non-current liabilities04,0004,000——
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,71911,1015,8562,0931,835
Current assets3,06411,1336,2112,6343,400
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-42-1,719-1,106-575-246
Labour costs00-4,95100
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,8791,6566,1524,3302,771
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,4322,115-1041,57510
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-7511,3172,220-1,6801,565
Profit (loss) before income tax-7511,3172,220-1,6801,565

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 267 EUR 0 EUR 12,721 EUR Not reported
Q2 402 EUR 0 EUR 9,901 EUR Not reported
Q3 45 EUR 0 EUR 6,465 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 840 EUR 0 EUR 12,984 EUR Not reported
Q2 50 EUR 0 EUR 9,167 EUR Not reported
Q3 15 EUR 0 EUR 12,887 EUR Not reported
Q4 244 EUR 0 EUR 10,319 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 675 EUR 0 EUR 13,380 EUR Not reported
Q2 176 EUR 0 EUR 10,064 EUR Not reported
Q3 462 EUR 0 EUR 11,395 EUR Not reported
Q4 550 EUR 0 EUR 13,332 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 398 EUR 0 EUR 12,506 EUR 1
Q2 1,399 EUR 577 EUR 12,273 EUR 1
Q3 988 EUR 866 EUR 11,534 EUR Not reported
Q4 682 EUR 0 EUR 13,285 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 233 EUR 0 EUR 8,625 EUR Not reported
Q2 216 EUR 0 EUR 8,304 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 6,585 EUR Not reported
Q4 543 EUR 0 EUR 11,024 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources