Sinu Raamatupidamisbüroo OÜ

Registry code 12581309 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue38,25031,73626,52444,38937,474
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,235-4,515-1,32711,4294,024
Annual period result—————
Assets13,24614,55816,11118,2858,467
Equity4,9813,7459,03414,4377,902
Current liabilities8,26510,8137,0773,455565
Non-current liabilities0003930
Employees11121
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,7732,007———
Current assets8,8839,86510,81413,4057,237
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,754-1,694-1,436-455-649
Labour costs-23,356-21,069-14,928-23,168-24,893
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets4,3634,6935,2974,8801,230
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods9965,5107,6112571,128
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,235-4,389-37012,5344,450
Profit (loss) before income tax1,235-4,389-51112,5344,450

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,650 EUR 2,205 EUR 9,546 EUR 2
Q2 3,222 EUR 1,820 EUR 10,231 EUR 2
Q3 4,106 EUR 2,452 EUR 9,967 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,121 EUR 2,737 EUR 13,172 EUR 2
Q2 3,507 EUR 2,345 EUR 8,230 EUR 2
Q3 3,626 EUR 2,280 EUR 8,130 EUR 2
Q4 3,932 EUR 2,624 EUR 9,945 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,289 EUR 1,112 EUR 5,996 EUR 2
Q2 2,420 EUR 1,207 EUR 8,066 EUR 2
Q3 3,213 EUR 2,187 EUR 8,282 EUR 2
Q4 3,699 EUR 2,609 EUR 8,109 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,765 EUR 1,243 EUR 7,062 EUR 2
Q2 1,996 EUR 1,144 EUR 8,539 EUR 2
Q3 2,499 EUR 1,751 EUR 6,470 EUR 2
Q4 1,584 EUR 832 EUR 6,964 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,531 EUR 1,240 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 2,670 EUR 2,487 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 3,239 EUR 3,135 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 2,443 EUR 2,251 EUR 2,740 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources