OÜ Harjumaa Avatud Koolituskoda

Registry code 12583194 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue206,784732,7281,475,9891,307,4294,650
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss46,7896,66592,27885,432-47,543
Annual period result—————
Assets654,178682,653923,628709,452686,896
Equity231,126184,337177,67293,126206,694
Current liabilities24,10974,225229,91150,30724,609
Non-current liabilities398,943424,091516,045566,019455,593
Employees22111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,31514,07964,25615,86511
Current assets24,31637,615264,15178,44737,774
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-15,176-15,176-14,129-18,116-18,116
Labour costs-26,807-104,947-41,682-12,495-16,310
Share capital at nominal value2,5082,5082,5082,5082,508
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets629,862645,038659,477631,005649,122
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods181,829175,16482,8865,18652,729
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)53,7368,01696,142114,731-43,455
Profit (loss) before income tax46,7896,66594,21185,432-47,543

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,075 EUR 0 EUR 27,345 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,138 EUR 0 EUR 49,684 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,493 EUR 0 EUR 17,300 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,690 EUR 2,361 EUR 148,174 EUR 2
Q2 25,436 EUR 9,284 EUR 49,725 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,779 EUR 7,293 EUR 31,288 EUR Not reported
Q4 11,923 EUR 3,776 EUR 28,629 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,956 EUR 6,369 EUR 452,971 EUR 2
Q2 31,048 EUR 11,836 EUR 161,101 EUR 2
Q3 14,280 EUR 10,558 EUR 180,290 EUR 2
Q4 19,849 EUR 9,246 EUR 164,740 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,725 EUR 2,304 EUR 170,172 EUR 1
Q2 13,472 EUR 3,358 EUR 103,975 EUR 1
Q3 29,266 EUR 3,675 EUR 745,453 EUR 1
Q4 16,669 EUR 4,998 EUR 307,838 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,627 EUR 1,727 EUR 5,485 EUR 1
Q2 2,589 EUR 1,306 EUR 190,598 EUR 1
Q3 19,776 EUR 741 EUR 659,904 EUR 1
Q4 9,071 EUR 1,112 EUR 327,586 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources