MotoService OÜ

Registry code 12589854 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue131,354125,018115,532237,323111,094
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-12,9675826676-5,704
Annual period result—————
Assets68,97476,09573,19892,80870,899
Equity24,47337,44036,85836,79236,716
Current liabilities7,1085,36330,71956,01634,183
Non-current liabilities37,39333,2925,621——
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5,0611,7927,53221,9322,725
Current assets50,06046,52647,15160,75531,207
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-10,655-9,057-8,047-7,639-3,681
Labour costs-8,779-1,080-8,459-6,337-8,955
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets18,91429,56926,04732,05339,692
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods34,69034,10834,04233,96639,670
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-13,8105,567-8,442-9,600-9,433
Profit (loss) before income tax-12,9675826676-5,704

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,940 EUR 1,411 EUR 46,467 EUR 1
Q2 4,096 EUR 564 EUR 34,909 EUR 1
Q3 2,745 EUR 1,061 EUR 32,493 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,866 EUR 0 EUR 29,083 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,703 EUR 0 EUR 29,754 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,040 EUR 364 EUR 26,465 EUR 1
Q4 3,412 EUR 1,092 EUR 54,768 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,066 EUR 277 EUR 30,793 EUR Not reported
Q2 587 EUR 0 EUR 20,885 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,069 EUR 0 EUR 49,856 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,326 EUR 0 EUR 50,851 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,991 EUR 798 EUR 64,564 EUR 1
Q2 3,943 EUR 806 EUR 42,329 EUR 1
Q3 2,360 EUR 806 EUR 37,249 EUR 1
Q4 1,586 EUR 0 EUR 34,125 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,348 EUR 747 EUR 51,151 EUR 1
Q2 8,693 EUR 286 EUR 122,602 EUR 1
Q3 4,260 EUR 319 EUR 70,621 EUR 1
Q4 7,395 EUR 398 EUR 91,145 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources