MAINSTAY INVEST OÜ

Registry code 12590337 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue211,675217,306219,837200,418
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss360,350356,830326,015359,548
Annual period result————
Assets2,660,2812,071,3281,933,5671,851,448
Equity2,007,7751,856,7011,705,3601,596,712
Current liabilities316,808214,627228,207254,736
Non-current liabilities335,698———
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents20,809198,019174,63063,610
Current assets579,143581,784534,370444,447
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-51,182-30,231-19,012-16,557
Labour costs-15,960-15,960-15,960-15,960
Share capital at nominal value3,0003,0003,0003,000
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets2,081,1381,489,5441,399,1971,407,001
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods808,833661,279540,753398,572
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)86,335136,461134,693120,420
Profit (loss) before income tax360,350356,830326,612360,301

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,561 EUR 2,073 EUR 5,083 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,853 EUR 1,919 EUR 343 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,407 EUR 1,919 EUR 16,632 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,824 EUR 2,355 EUR 49,896 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,724 EUR 2,745 EUR 50,095 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,869 EUR 2,381 EUR 33,264 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,360 EUR 2,381 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,164 EUR 2,047 EUR 72,896 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,735 EUR 2,303 EUR 49,896 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,735 EUR 2,303 EUR 49,896 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,735 EUR 2,303 EUR 50,062 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,451 EUR 2,749 EUR 49,896 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,451 EUR 2,749 EUR 50,710 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,451 EUR 2,749 EUR 146,170 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,205 EUR 2,595 EUR 50,586 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,451 EUR 2,749 EUR 48,421 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,451 EUR 2,749 EUR 50,507 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,451 EUR 2,749 EUR 49,896 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,451 EUR 2,749 EUR 50,460 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources