OÜ Tasakaalupunkt

Registry code 12597150 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue12,04514,32113,87416,33054,214
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss2,900-1,525-2,123-3,20716,804
Annual period result—————
Assets20,33517,72018,89621,08026,597
Equity20,25217,35118,87620,99923,591
Current liabilities8336920813,006
Non-current liabilities————0
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9,448——18,150—
Current assets19,28316,34818,84720,88326,252
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-320-49-148-148-449
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,0521,37249197345
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods14,85216,37618,49921,7064,902
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)2,784-5,588-4,53418317,010
Profit (loss) before income tax2,900-1,525-2,123-3,20716,804

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 77 EUR 0 EUR 350 EUR Not reported
Q2 348 EUR 0 EUR 1,750 EUR Not reported
Q3 239 EUR 0 EUR 1,050 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 453 EUR 0 EUR 4,030 EUR Not reported
Q2 123 EUR 0 EUR 1,050 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,177 EUR 0 EUR 5,050 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,126 EUR 0 EUR 4,945 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 133 EUR 0 EUR 900 EUR Not reported
Q2 699 EUR 0 EUR 3,351 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 900 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,119 EUR 10 EUR 6,190 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 308 EUR 0 EUR 3,984 EUR Not reported
Q2 458 EUR 0 EUR 4,200 EUR Not reported
Q3 865 EUR 0 EUR 4,790 EUR Not reported
Q4 177 EUR 12 EUR 900 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 870 EUR 0 EUR 4,739 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,532 EUR 9 EUR 7,846 EUR Not reported
Q3 511 EUR 0 EUR 2,845 EUR Not reported
Q4 82 EUR 0 EUR 900 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources