Mercury Credit OÜ

Registry code 12599137 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 20212020Reporting period 1 Jan 2020–31 Dec 20202019Reporting period 1 Jan 2019–31 Dec 2019
Revenue———————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———————
Annual period profit / loss63,49751,34628,052-18,643-193,023-72,60024,304
Annual period result———————
Assets2,192,4322,546,8154,089,6334,328,9094,030,1853,178,4493,268,754
Equity248,193184,647133,301105,250123,894317,102288,377
Current liabilities205,842448,594773,3071,493,6341,628,276562,327278,819
Non-current liabilities1,738,3971,913,5743,183,0252,730,0252,278,0152,299,0202,701,558
Employees3333344
Business income———————
Cash and cash equivalents61,70073,764229,522139,485499,322275,545170,518
Current assets433,895573,0961,761,5951,595,8781,890,8511,449,9721,032,496
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,89500000-2,545
Labour costs-76,704-72,742-66,600-62,762-69,594-67,143-69,707
Share capital at nominal value62,50062,50062,50062,50062,50062,50062,500
Liabilities and net assets———————
Net assets———————
Non-current assets1,758,5371,973,7192,328,0382,733,0312,139,3341,728,4772,236,258
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods122,19670,80142,74961,393254,417327,202201,573
Service fee income16,356161,04819,42312,99311,0569,01013,442
Operating surplus (deficit)———————
Operating profit (loss)———————
Profit (loss) before income tax63,49751,34628,052-18,643-193,023-72,60024,304

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,823 EUR 9,284 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 8,563 EUR 9,060 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 9,286 EUR 9,799 EUR Not reported 4

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,365 EUR 7,690 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 8,283 EUR 8,695 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 8,533 EUR 8,952 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 8,785 EUR 9,206 EUR Not reported 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,001 EUR 7,266 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 7,171 EUR 7,441 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 7,794 EUR 8,095 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 6,887 EUR 7,145 EUR Not reported 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,106 EUR 6,330 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 6,897 EUR 7,154 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 7,205 EUR 7,480 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 6,545 EUR 6,786 EUR Not reported 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,090 EUR 6,428 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 6,053 EUR 6,354 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 6,271 EUR 6,505 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 7,550 EUR 7,840 EUR Not reported 2

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources