OÜ GB INVEST
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 21 Jan 2025–20 Jan 2026 | 2024Reporting period 21 Jan 2024–20 Jan 2025 | 2023Reporting period 21 Jan 2023–20 Jan 2024 | 2022Reporting period 21 Jan 2022–20 Jan 2023 | 2021Reporting period 21 Jan 2021–20 Jan 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 259,251 | 118,482 | 179,108 | 221,252 | 163,390 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 4,539 | 1,426 | 257 | 50,642 | 9,548 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 87,580 | 98,463 | 96,436 | 135,123 | 55,317 |
| Equity | 71,060 | 66,573 | 65,404 | 65,147 | 14,505 |
| Current liabilities | 16,520 | 31,890 | 31,032 | 69,976 | 40,812 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 23,180 | 48,864 | 64,900 | 111,961 | 926 |
| Current assets | 75,348 | 83,396 | 79,040 | 117,028 | 37,022 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -4,254 | -2,328 | -699 | -200 | -200 |
| Labour costs | -11,526 | -5,713 | -19,065 | -27,790 | -22,487 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 12,232 | 15,067 | 17,396 | 18,095 | 18,295 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 66,521 | 65,147 | 62,647 | 12,005 | 2,457 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 23,303 | 15,009 | 257 | 50,642 | 9,548 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 4,539 | 1,426 | 257 | 50,642 | 9,548 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 5,761 EUR | 595 EUR | 46,864 EUR | 2 |
| Q2 | 7,023 EUR | 1,878 EUR | 18,004 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 5,559 EUR | 911 EUR | 13,479 EUR | 1 |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 4,110 EUR | 1,192 EUR | 42,532 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 4,651 EUR | 271 EUR | 21,564 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 11,205 EUR | 404 EUR | 71,537 EUR | 4 |
| Q4 | 15,446 EUR | 2,855 EUR | 125,215 EUR | 1 |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 2,572 EUR | 790 EUR | 6,799 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 3,566 EUR | 17 EUR | 11,937 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 7,104 EUR | 0 EUR | 32,418 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 9,235 EUR | 51 EUR | 33,484 EUR | Not reported |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 23,336 EUR | 2,838 EUR | 76,811 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 4,238 EUR | 1,579 EUR | 46,917 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 7,009 EUR | 921 EUR | 62,412 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 5,194 EUR | 1,336 EUR | 39,549 EUR | Not reported |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 3,809 EUR | 2,063 EUR | 36,793 EUR | 3 |
| Q2 | 3,252 EUR | 1,356 EUR | 21,198 EUR | 3 |
| Q3 | 4,557 EUR | 2,540 EUR | 44,943 EUR | 2 |
| Q4 | 3,266 EUR | 2,558 EUR | 92,403 EUR | 3 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.