Estonian Clinic OÜ

Registry code 12602980 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,291,0921,085,335883,146770,679
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss56,912-120,473-10,88525
Annual period result————
Assets293,392272,135398,326422,826
Equity171,677118,765245,238260,123
Current liabilities121,715132,960109,05195,936
Non-current liabilities020,41044,03766,767
Employees16161613
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents17,37212,7607,05818,899
Current assets155,811104,979218,045238,258
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-54,405-46,425-42,929-16,433
Labour costs-351,873-307,214-203,006-214,114
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets137,581167,156180,281184,568
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods112,265236,738253,623257,598
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)60,129-115,521-6,9544,513
Profit (loss) before income tax57,563-119,496-10,2343,932

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Alce&OM OÜEstonian registry code 12539939OsanikSource record 11854963
20% 500 EUR Sole ownership 3 Sep 2023
Baltic Medicum OÜEstonian registry code 12049017OsanikSource record 11854961
60% 1,500 EUR Sole ownership 3 Sep 2023
SIA "VESELIBAS CENTRS 4"Identifier not providedForeign code 40003188233 (LVA)OsanikSource record 11854962
20% 500 EUR Sole ownership 3 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 68,630 EUR 68,448 EUR Not reported 26
Q2 68,236 EUR 74,970 EUR Not reported 25
Q3 39,543 EUR 42,217 EUR Not reported 26

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 38,802 EUR 40,750 EUR Not reported 19
Q2 41,367 EUR 44,498 EUR Not reported 21
Q3 45,184 EUR 48,463 EUR Not reported 23
Q4 60,783 EUR 65,339 EUR Not reported 26

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 33,207 EUR 34,504 EUR Not reported 18
Q2 34,452 EUR 36,856 EUR Not reported 18
Q3 31,285 EUR 33,289 EUR Not reported 17
Q4 33,700 EUR 35,925 EUR Not reported 17

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 23,561 EUR 24,501 EUR Not reported 20
Q2 30,607 EUR 32,821 EUR Not reported 20
Q3 24,199 EUR 25,909 EUR Not reported 21
Q4 32,027 EUR 34,379 EUR Not reported 20

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,759 EUR 15,988 EUR Not reported 16
Q2 19,907 EUR 21,433 EUR Not reported 18
Q3 19,931 EUR 21,455 EUR Not reported 17
Q4 20,030 EUR 21,496 EUR Not reported 20

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources