Grandman Law Firm Advokaadibüroo OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 2025 | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023 | 2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022 | 2021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 39,378 | 34,372 | 30,719 | 39,622 | 31,870 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 5,880 | 5,908 | 623 | -16,321 | 6,075 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 17,658 | 11,559 | 5,312 | 13,030 | 29,467 |
| Equity | 16,226 | 10,346 | 4,690 | 11,566 | 27,887 |
| Current liabilities | 1,432 | 1,213 | 622 | 1,464 | 1,580 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 16,732 | 9,949 | — | — | — |
| Current assets | 17,617 | 10,869 | 3,529 | 10,155 | 25,499 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -649 | -1,092 | -1,092 | -1,092 | -91 |
| Labour costs | -16,372 | -13,087 | -11,571 | -10,438 | -9,321 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 41 | 690 | 1,783 | 2,875 | 3,968 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 7,596 | 1,688 | 944 | 25,137 | 19,312 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 5,880 | 5,908 | 623 | -16,321 | 6,075 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 5,880 | 5,908 | 623 | -16,321 | 6,075 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 8,584 EUR | 1,462 EUR | 19,087 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 5,179 EUR | 1,528 EUR | 16,827 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 5,658 EUR | 1,561 EUR | 17,814 EUR | Not reported |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 3,566 EUR | 1,409 EUR | 11,924 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 2,756 EUR | 1,462 EUR | 9,952 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 2,908 EUR | 1,462 EUR | 7,396 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 3,372 EUR | 1,582 EUR | 10,194 EUR | Not reported |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 1,951 EUR | 1,253 EUR | 4,242 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 1,804 EUR | 1,304 EUR | 3,582 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 3,010 EUR | 1,304 EUR | 7,482 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 4,154 EUR | 1,304 EUR | 13,759 EUR | Not reported |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 2,761 EUR | 1,115 EUR | 9,069 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 4,732 EUR | 1,153 EUR | 12,141 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 2,471 EUR | 1,153 EUR | 7,076 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 2,140 EUR | 1,153 EUR | 7,148 EUR | Not reported |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 1,852 EUR | 1,003 EUR | 6,016 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 3,211 EUR | 1,040 EUR | 12,581 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 1,741 EUR | 1,040 EUR | 5,214 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 3,007 EUR | 1,040 EUR | 11,306 EUR | Not reported |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.