Ainaste OÜ

Registry code 12619093 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue76,91472,65976,22871,22561,554
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss20,1297,26112,8165,61513,974
Annual period result—————
Assets83,23864,46160,59042,63837,080
Equity81,41761,28854,02741,21135,596
Current liabilities1,8213,1735,5411,4271,484
Non-current liabilities—01,022——
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents61,45244,40436,83238,99633,323
Current assets73,38452,87147,21641,49635,848
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,736-1,784-1,668-506-435
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets9,85411,59013,3741,1421,232
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods58,53851,27738,46132,84618,872
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)20,1608,23714,4475,61513,974
Profit (loss) before income tax20,1297,26112,8165,61513,974

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,816 EUR 0 EUR 21,030 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,352 EUR 0 EUR 11,849 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,270 EUR 0 EUR 18,454 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,615 EUR 0 EUR 23,844 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,393 EUR 0 EUR 12,066 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,584 EUR 0 EUR 20,668 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,117 EUR 0 EUR 17,430 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,535 EUR 0 EUR 21,516 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,261 EUR 0 EUR 13,649 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,194 EUR 0 EUR 7,605 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,249 EUR 0 EUR 30,664 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,410 EUR 0 EUR 23,253 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,784 EUR 0 EUR 12,922 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,009 EUR 0 EUR 14,705 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,140 EUR 0 EUR 27,410 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,718 EUR 0 EUR 20,324 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,606 EUR 0 EUR 21,206 EUR Not reported
Q3 780 EUR 0 EUR 6,921 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,438 EUR 0 EUR 21,539 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources