SOHVA OÜ

Registry code 12620661 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue84,27954,12142,88142,186
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss1,379419-1,544331
Annual period result————
Assets11,8886,0766,3098,044
Equity6,8615,4825,0636,607
Current liabilities5,0275941,2461,437
Non-current liabilities————
Employees0011
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents4,3471,1062822,002
Current assets11,8886,0766,3098,044
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs-2,408-2,446-9,941-7,879
Share capital at nominal value4,0004,0004,0004,000
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,0826632,2071,876
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)1,379419-1,544331
Profit (loss) before income tax1,379419-1,544331

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 502 EUR 159 EUR 18,438 EUR 1
Q2 1,341 EUR 159 EUR 30,885 EUR 1
Q3 907 EUR 162 EUR 40,824 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 506 EUR 159 EUR 17,470 EUR 1
Q2 494 EUR 159 EUR 22,935 EUR 1
Q3 654 EUR 159 EUR 29,007 EUR 1
Q4 451 EUR 159 EUR 18,080 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 318 EUR 159 EUR 11,428 EUR 1
Q2 725 EUR 159 EUR 19,867 EUR 1
Q3 182 EUR 159 EUR 19,236 EUR 1
Q4 650 EUR 159 EUR 28,700 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 709 EUR 536 EUR 11,134 EUR Not reported
Q2 405 EUR 372 EUR 8,670 EUR Not reported
Q3 205 EUR 0 EUR 13,500 EUR Not reported
Q4 311 EUR 58 EUR 18,838 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 636 EUR 485 EUR 10,910 EUR Not reported
Q2 882 EUR 771 EUR 7,151 EUR Not reported
Q3 896 EUR 771 EUR 10,090 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,031 EUR 700 EUR 14,848 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources