Ades Laenud OÜ

Registry code 12623574 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue58,82448,05535,79879,36368,107
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss23,57210,0036,11242,93238,194
Annual period result—————
Assets211,211187,776180,976186,402129,326
Equity208,755185,182175,180182,067126,203
Current liabilities2,456————
Non-current liabilities—2,5945,7964,3353,123
Employees22222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9,4217,9025,73618,56424,536
Current assets210,810187,375180,575186,001128,925
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs28,05432,58927,21015,69114,231
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets401401401401401
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods185,183175,179169,068139,13588,009
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)23,57210,003-23,40242,93238,194
Profit (loss) before income tax23,57210,0036,11242,93238,194

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,119 EUR 2,236 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 2,088 EUR 2,216 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 2,088 EUR 2,216 EUR Not reported 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,005 EUR 2,116 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 2,149 EUR 2,277 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 1,978 EUR 2,097 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 2,150 EUR 2,277 EUR Not reported 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,278 EUR 2,466 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 2,701 EUR 2,922 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 2,503 EUR 2,693 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 1,907 EUR 2,025 EUR Not reported 4

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,516 EUR 1,614 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 1,607 EUR 1,711 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 1,607 EUR 1,711 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 1,969 EUR 2,121 EUR Not reported 4

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 739 EUR 785 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 813 EUR 862 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 814 EUR 860 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 1,547 EUR 1,641 EUR Not reported 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources