My Food Invest OÜ

Registry code 12623798 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue65,642122,203107,911156,374110,183
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-12,050-5,903-3,45817,66384
Annual period result—————
Assets41,77755,42859,36963,63660,565
Equity11,34523,39529,29832,75615,093
Current liabilities5076,4687,26613,85012,042
Non-current liabilities29,92525,56522,80517,03033,430
Employees22333
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2772082,4183,822582
Current assets1,47714,62823,23626,10321,632
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-500-133-1,400-1,400-1,400
Labour costs-31,787-31,198-31,964-32,491-33,050
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets40,30040,80036,13337,53338,933
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,6459,54813,006-4,407-4,491
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-12,050-5,903-3,45317,77984
Profit (loss) before income tax-12,050-5,903-3,45817,66384

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 420 EUR 0 EUR 3,164 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,405 EUR 0 EUR 10,010 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,146 EUR 667 EUR 4,731 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,056 EUR 1,890 EUR 14,438 EUR 2
Q2 3,467 EUR 2,295 EUR 23,046 EUR 3
Q3 5,993 EUR 3,421 EUR 30,836 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,142 EUR 2,184 EUR 1,237 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,539 EUR 2,032 EUR 36,478 EUR 2
Q2 2,075 EUR 2,261 EUR 25,700 EUR 5
Q3 5,653 EUR 3,031 EUR 43,573 EUR 2
Q4 3,272 EUR 1,996 EUR 21,999 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,202 EUR 3,187 EUR 48,129 EUR 2
Q2 2,407 EUR 1,410 EUR 26,644 EUR 3
Q3 4,520 EUR 2,789 EUR 29,152 EUR 3
Q4 4,093 EUR 3,171 EUR 22,137 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,408 EUR 2,590 EUR 20,268 EUR 3
Q2 6,870 EUR 2,589 EUR 48,937 EUR 3
Q3 4,374 EUR 3,093 EUR 31,748 EUR 2
Q4 4,232 EUR 2,430 EUR 33,331 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources