Womade OÜ

Registry code 12625886 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue12,06214,23716,22817,51210,431
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss429-1,9592,053242-1,995
Annual period result—————
Assets8,4996,3555,3677,4775,631
Equity1,6791,2501,4792,5002,500
Current liabilities6,8205,1053,8884,9773,131
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents183891981,191424
Current assets8,4996,3555,3677,4775,631
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-5,422-7,442-6,523-8,384-5,733
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-11,592-9,633-11,686-11,928-9,933
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)429-1,9592,053242-1,995
Profit (loss) before income tax429-1,9592,053242-1,995

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 190 EUR 0 EUR 2,573 EUR Not reported
Q2 631 EUR 0 EUR 7,558 EUR Not reported
Q3 242 EUR 0 EUR 3,697 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 358 EUR 270 EUR 1,459 EUR Not reported
Q2 908 EUR 293 EUR 5,508 EUR 1
Q3 1,200 EUR 878 EUR 3,109 EUR 1
Q4 1,466 EUR 878 EUR 6,038 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 456 EUR 246 EUR 2,780 EUR 1
Q2 1,187 EUR 784 EUR 5,295 EUR 1
Q3 1,394 EUR 784 EUR 6,067 EUR 1
Q4 1,498 EUR 784 EUR 5,973 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 599 EUR 453 EUR 2,754 EUR 1
Q2 1,183 EUR 486 EUR 7,331 EUR 1
Q3 1,339 EUR 713 EUR 6,589 EUR 1
Q4 1,246 EUR 713 EUR 6,160 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 901 EUR 644 EUR 3,567 EUR 1
Q2 1,239 EUR 644 EUR 7,416 EUR 1
Q3 1,030 EUR 644 EUR 4,937 EUR 1
Q4 1,603 EUR 644 EUR 7,622 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources