Merak OÜ

Registry code 12625946 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue74,256100,816137,347106,57688,693
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss9,39675931,99924,53822,034
Annual period result—————
Assets105,230103,475116,99288,68567,146
Equity93,70384,30798,54866,54942,011
Current liabilities477,6883,7854,0943,500
Non-current liabilities11,48011,48014,65918,04221,635
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents66,51556,87576,87447,84327,286
Current assets79,91975,29282,30854,87928,139
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-6,502-6,502-6,588-5,202-3,421
Labour costs000-600-450
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets25,31128,18334,68433,80639,007
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods81,80781,04864,04939,51117,477
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)9,9075,65733,19025,25222,507
Profit (loss) before income tax9,3964,50931,99924,53822,034

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 47 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 7,823 EUR 0 EUR 44,739 EUR 1
Q3 1,785 EUR 0 EUR 13,998 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,408 EUR 0 EUR 1,116 EUR 3
Q2 2,695 EUR 0 EUR 17,498 EUR 1
Q3 3,610 EUR 0 EUR 34,504 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,898 EUR 0 EUR 21,463 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 3
Q2 833 EUR 0 EUR 32,748 EUR 3
Q3 1,981 EUR 0 EUR 18,032 EUR 3
Q4 4,579 EUR 0 EUR 49,711 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,742 EUR 0 EUR 10,024 EUR 3
Q2 5,753 EUR 0 EUR 49,800 EUR 3
Q3 4,060 EUR 0 EUR 42,904 EUR 3
Q4 6,615 EUR 0 EUR 35,219 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 655 EUR 0 EUR 4,129 EUR 2
Q2 4,988 EUR 0 EUR 30,867 EUR 2
Q3 8,079 EUR 198 EUR 62,903 EUR 3
Q4 518 EUR 49 EUR 7,828 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources