Sonjara OÜ

Registry code 12626354 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,267,2041,320,296862,8821,345,350
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss942,217204,94412,187200,722
Annual period result————
Assets2,924,6262,294,5572,387,7122,385,919
Equity2,834,2072,291,7892,386,8452,374,658
Current liabilities90,4192,76886711,261
Non-current liabilities————
Employees1111
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents6,314776,0982,096,6891,483,810
Current assets2,633,6412,003,5722,096,7272,000,422
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00-94,512-42,279
Labour costs-9,993-9,993-6,067-8,674
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets290,985290,985290,985385,497
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,889,4902,084,3452,372,1582,171,436
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)942,217204,94447,706114,885
Profit (loss) before income tax942,217204,94412,187200,722

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 411 EUR 466 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 257 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 616 EUR 698 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 612 EUR 466 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 899 EUR 931 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 894 EUR 698 EUR 0 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 616 EUR 698 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 616 EUR 698 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 616 EUR 698 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 616 EUR 698 EUR 0 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 650 EUR 733 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 680 EUR 698 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 411 EUR 466 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 853 EUR 931 EUR 0 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 690 EUR 625 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 5,875 EUR 1
Q3 692 EUR 775 EUR 9,825 EUR 1
Q4 749 EUR 802 EUR 3,360 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources