Ultima Kindlustusmaakler OÜ

Registry code 12626472 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue437,037409,396376,597322,641267,089
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss78,32273,23358,44238,45626,801
Annual period result—————
Assets353,807355,275278,204214,571191,559
Equity140,429136,10786,01294,68278,662
Current liabilities213,378219,168192,192119,889112,897
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees1111101112
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents132,106178,50452,876194,583143,504
Current assets350,147355,275278,204214,571191,559
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————0
Labour costs-244,945-229,525-231,202-217,043-163,584
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets3,660————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods59,60760,37425,07053,72649,361
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)91,99969,83970,78442,26831,153
Profit (loss) before income tax99,19477,59971,96542,27631,159

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,056 EUR 24,889 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 26,050 EUR 27,091 EUR Not reported 14
Q3 38,417 EUR 32,842 EUR Not reported 14

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 25,932 EUR 26,462 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 24,130 EUR 24,546 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 33,275 EUR 30,211 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 35,071 EUR 26,030 EUR Not reported 12

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 23,867 EUR 22,068 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 23,929 EUR 23,620 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 25,872 EUR 25,547 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 22,542 EUR 22,294 EUR Not reported 12

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 28,225 EUR 29,097 EUR Not reported 13
Q2 24,825 EUR 24,164 EUR Not reported 13
Q3 29,542 EUR 27,755 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 25,165 EUR 22,680 EUR Not reported 12

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,576 EUR 17,438 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 18,102 EUR 18,252 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 22,228 EUR 22,478 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 22,241 EUR 22,635 EUR Not reported 13

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources