Zaphira Capital OÜ

Registry code 12627945 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Jan 20252023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue2,1959,0002,700—
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss24,450,000408,675-2,088,870-212,346
Annual period result————
Assets26,349,0561,123,171760,60427,472,077
Equity23,357,349-1,092,651-1,501,326587,544
Current liabilities3,5146,746183,17038,643
Non-current liabilities2,988,1932,209,0762,078,76026,845,890
Employees9991
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents685,684450,68188,3671,199,225
Current assets25,747,905516,739149,2978,522,677
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,281-4,875-1,452-934
Labour costs-13,765-8,180-8,180-8,180
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets601,151606,432611,30718,949,400
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-1,722,120-2,130,795-41,925170,421
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-37,965336,2752,100-998,498
Profit (loss) before income tax24,450,000408,675-2,088,870-96,401

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 841 EUR 751 EUR 1,440 EUR Not reported
Q2 517 EUR 523 EUR 1,440 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,000 EUR 1,041 EUR 1,440 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,703 EUR 1,605 EUR 1,463 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,566 EUR 1,628 EUR 2,059 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,566 EUR 1,628 EUR 1,564 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,145 EUR 1,043 EUR 1,440 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,136 EUR 851 EUR 10,687 EUR Not reported
Q2 887 EUR 731 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,822 EUR 2,934 EUR 596 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,713 EUR 1,679 EUR 1,453 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 982 EUR 865 EUR 13,265 EUR Not reported
Q2 879 EUR 825 EUR 3,864 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,127 EUR 846 EUR 4,046 EUR Not reported
Q4 877 EUR 731 EUR 5,148 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 701 EUR 731 EUR 10,357 EUR Not reported
Q2 701 EUR 731 EUR 596 EUR Not reported
Q3 701 EUR 731 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,050 EUR 932 EUR 671,545 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources