Modulfix OÜ

Registry code 12628425 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue871,270987,554503,090518,559143,681
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss104,93974,6893,50019,920-222
Annual period result—————
Assets609,286493,205436,233303,915189,754
Equity291,332186,393111,704108,20488,284
Current liabilities317,954306,812324,529195,711101,470
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22011
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents131,481168,455127,811140,08297,507
Current assets546,541483,514425,338303,046182,338
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-9,428-3,770-478-6,560-286
Labour costs-21,451-25,4450-14,220-19,909
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets62,7459,69110,8958697,416
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods183,893109,204105,70485,78486,006
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)105,07975,3119,12024,285-222
Profit (loss) before income tax104,93974,6893,50019,920-222

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,119 EUR 967 EUR 450,115 EUR 1
Q2 7,321 EUR 1,424 EUR 524,125 EUR 1
Q3 10,848 EUR 1,424 EUR 496,324 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,938 EUR 3,936 EUR 381,692 EUR 1
Q2 6,519 EUR 2,714 EUR 322,740 EUR 1
Q3 9,645 EUR 1,141 EUR 439,841 EUR 1
Q4 19,521 EUR 1,045 EUR 371,478 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,300 EUR 0 EUR 292,442 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,953 EUR 560 EUR 370,748 EUR 1
Q3 6,927 EUR 1,711 EUR 349,799 EUR 3
Q4 9,029 EUR 3,775 EUR 369,446 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,360 EUR 0 EUR 217,386 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,755 EUR 0 EUR 219,011 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,782 EUR 0 EUR 209,872 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,303 EUR 0 EUR 295,646 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,410 EUR 2,623 EUR 300,493 EUR 4
Q2 2,403 EUR 2,124 EUR 199,764 EUR 1
Q3 3,048 EUR 1,083 EUR 68,804 EUR Not reported
Q4 12,527 EUR 0 EUR 246,590 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources