Pikati Puit OÜ

Registry code 12632082 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue7,76186,8537,99190810,000
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss4,78615,68041,311-1,456-12,556
Annual period result—————
Assets291,425295,341289,153241,786245,118
Equity283,347288,561282,881241,570243,026
Current liabilities8,0786,7806,2722162,092
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents133,539117,36789,61285,45077,493
Current assets133,577124,568136,21885,47591,231
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-46-186-219-1,425-1,425
Labour costs-11,789-11,640-6,860-2,825-3,532
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets157,848170,773152,935156,311153,887
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods275,811270,131238,820240,276252,832
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)7,60718,18141,310-1,456-12,556
Profit (loss) before income tax7,60718,18441,311-1,456-12,556

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,491 EUR 906 EUR 5,000 EUR 1
Q2 4,154 EUR 1,030 EUR 13,500 EUR 1
Q3 3,745 EUR 1,030 EUR 0 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,857 EUR 905 EUR 3,761 EUR 1
Q2 841 EUR 937 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 841 EUR 937 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 1,981 EUR 937 EUR 4,000 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,569 EUR 840 EUR 24,593 EUR 1
Q2 7,016 EUR 840 EUR 50,753 EUR 1
Q3 3,249 EUR 840 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 3,654 EUR 840 EUR 16,498 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 40 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 987 EUR 333 EUR 3,000 EUR 1
Q3 680 EUR 744 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 820 EUR 840 EUR 0 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,137 EUR 42 EUR 10,000 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 39 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 43 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 228 EUR 12 EUR 908 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources