OM filmiStuudio OÜ

Registry code 12632872 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue100,85473,63968,92990,55474,103
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss3,477-4,5872,9676,836-9,639
Annual period result—————
Assets110,66745,78349,39347,51746,033
Equity45,86142,38446,97144,00437,169
Current liabilities10,3963,3992,4223,513789
Non-current liabilities54,4100008,075
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,43624,20627,94114,6266,437
Current assets14,12234,49730,78320,01113,822
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,705-7,323-13,705-17,925-17,302
Labour costs-14,141-13,087-11,571-10,438-10,213
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets96,54511,28618,61027,50632,211
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods39,63444,22141,25434,41844,058
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)3,791-4,5872,9676,836-9,639
Profit (loss) before income tax3,477-4,5872,9676,836-9,639

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,755 EUR 1,051 EUR 23,910 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,693 EUR 1,109 EUR 29,103 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,298 EUR 1,143 EUR 22,465 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,089 EUR 1,031 EUR 26,615 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,075 EUR 1,072 EUR 29,930 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,535 EUR 1,072 EUR 31,451 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,517 EUR 1,072 EUR 15,998 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,054 EUR 899 EUR 28,473 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,282 EUR 951 EUR 12,449 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,903 EUR 951 EUR 16,395 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,240 EUR 951 EUR 11,195 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,225 EUR 787 EUR 19,400 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,949 EUR 795 EUR 21,648 EUR Not reported
Q3 931 EUR 795 EUR 7,809 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,416 EUR 795 EUR 19,898 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,957 EUR 733 EUR 20,793 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,305 EUR 771 EUR 21,352 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,887 EUR 771 EUR 33,089 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,067 EUR 771 EUR 20,223 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources