Kimarest OÜ

Registry code 12633325 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue57,87058,55449,61026,24813,087
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss7,2577,071-2,9547,4841,530
Annual period result—————
Assets23,42716,96113,62714,78015,432
Equity22,32315,0658,01110,98811,972
Current liabilities1,1041,8965,6163,7923,460
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9,1742,689———
Current assets23,42716,96113,6277,4487,433
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00-305-667-667
Labour costs-14,141-13,087-7,71400
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets0007,3327,999
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods12,5665,4947,484578-952
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)8,1187,785-2,5187,4841,530
Profit (loss) before income tax7,2577,071-2,9547,4841,530

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,117 EUR 1,010 EUR 3,877 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,222 EUR 1,000 EUR 10,793 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,938 EUR 1,000 EUR 21,974 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,571 EUR 991 EUR 5,609 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,167 EUR 1,030 EUR 11,327 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,686 EUR 1,030 EUR 29,293 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,216 EUR 1,030 EUR 10,339 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,415 EUR 861 EUR 9,892 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,523 EUR 911 EUR 8,538 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,445 EUR 911 EUR 27,031 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,145 EUR 911 EUR 12,284 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 336 EUR 0 EUR 6,064 EUR Not reported
Q2 832 EUR 253 EUR 14,039 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,854 EUR 760 EUR 20,467 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,485 EUR 760 EUR 9,863 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 131 EUR 0 EUR 3,952 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,945 EUR 0 EUR 18,276 EUR Not reported
Q4 511 EUR 0 EUR 7,149 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources