Kaunitarid OÜ

Registry code 12633489 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Mar 2025–28 Feb 20262024Reporting period 1 Mar 2024–28 Feb 20252023Reporting period 1 Mar 2023–29 Feb 20242022Reporting period 1 Mar 2022–28 Feb 20232021Reporting period 1 Mar 2021–28 Feb 2022
Revenue7,29324,69611,00020,33312,070
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-4,6651,910-2571,493427
Annual period result—————
Assets5,5926,9724,5384,4975,949
Equity1,3125,9774,2404,4973,006
Current liabilities4,28099529802,943
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents331,049———
Current assets5,5925,1712,4371,6262,194
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-174-642-770-884-1,058
Labour costs-3,696-7,238-4,128-4,513-4,162
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets01,8012,1012,8713,755
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,4771,5681,997505—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-4,6651,910-2951,094379
Profit (loss) before income tax-4,6651,910-2951,094379

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 667 EUR 673 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 628 EUR 633 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 292 EUR 295 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 780 EUR 820 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 813 EUR 847 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 292 EUR 292 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 17 EUR 18 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 433 EUR 487 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 778 EUR 822 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 722 EUR 750 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 751 EUR 780 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 647 EUR 665 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 672 EUR 703 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 647 EUR 676 EUR Not reported Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 514 EUR 548 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 678 EUR 701 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 675 EUR 714 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 271 EUR 294 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources