Finisher OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Apr 2025–31 Mar 2026 | 2024Reporting period 1 Apr 2024–31 Mar 2025 | 2023Reporting period 1 Apr 2023–31 Mar 2024 | 2022Reporting period 1 Apr 2022–31 Mar 2023 | 2021Reporting period 1 Apr 2021–31 Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 134,674 | 90,377 | 71,251 | 96,028 | 54,903 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 39,146 | 937 | 12,583 | 29,276 | 8,667 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 65,692 | 55,031 | 68,995 | 82,558 | 54,504 |
| Equity | 56,499 | 41,353 | 64,416 | 57,210 | 47,934 |
| Current liabilities | 9,193 | 13,678 | 4,579 | 25,348 | 6,570 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 47,257 | 40,992 | 47,638 | 70,695 | 40,087 |
| Current assets | 63,818 | 45,179 | 48,377 | 70,774 | 40,631 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -5,570 | -10,766 | -7,683 | -3,131 | -2,991 |
| Labour costs | -60,350 | -47,070 | -29,824 | -37,968 | -21,380 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 1,874 | 9,852 | 20,618 | 11,784 | 13,873 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 14,853 | 37,916 | 49,333 | 25,434 | 36,767 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 46,055 | 7,129 | 13,461 | 34,283 | 8,755 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 45,915 | 7,129 | 13,461 | 34,276 | 8,667 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 14,902 EUR | 5,305 EUR | 40,449 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 11,921 EUR | 5,511 EUR | 24,922 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 14,762 EUR | 6,149 EUR | 35,934 EUR | 1 |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 11,583 EUR | 6,431 EUR | 22,730 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 11,748 EUR | 6,793 EUR | 29,447 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 13,959 EUR | 5,944 EUR | 32,155 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 15,726 EUR | 6,828 EUR | 34,250 EUR | 1 |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 4,560 EUR | 2,114 EUR | 8,013 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 7,447 EUR | 2,047 EUR | 22,521 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 8,989 EUR | 3,114 EUR | 24,830 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 9,356 EUR | 4,214 EUR | 22,499 EUR | 1 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 7,755 EUR | 4,484 EUR | 19,422 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 9,720 EUR | 3,688 EUR | 33,533 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 9,266 EUR | 5,559 EUR | 23,224 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 5,674 EUR | 2,286 EUR | 14,417 EUR | Not reported |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 5,584 EUR | 1,949 EUR | 20,729 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 7,602 EUR | 4,011 EUR | 26,535 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 6,392 EUR | 2,730 EUR | 22,963 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 7,089 EUR | 3,307 EUR | 23,294 EUR | 1 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.