Viking Rental Corporation OÜ

Registry code 12635614 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,159,055487,340518,418—
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss1,016,866321,414467,770238,732
Annual period result————
Assets1,940,873660,425625,701143,431
Equity1,901,723645,107323,693136,031
Current liabilities39,15015,31821,9007,400
Non-current liabilities00280,1080
Employees1000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents70,18444,513207207
Current assets1,690,873602,987519,9331,315
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,652-35,652-35,652-35,652
Labour costs-89,801-111,21000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets250,00057,438105,768142,116
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods882,357323,693-144,077-102,701
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)1,016,752321,866467,770238,732
Profit (loss) before income tax1,016,866321,414467,770238,732

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,505 EUR 6,974 EUR 0 EUR 13
Q2 6,589 EUR 6,640 EUR 0 EUR 13
Q3 9,997 EUR 10,700 EUR 0 EUR 13

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,921 EUR 7,358 EUR 0 EUR 12
Q2 5,383 EUR 5,562 EUR 0 EUR 13
Q3 3,469 EUR 3,672 EUR 0 EUR 12
Q4 2,197 EUR 2,248 EUR 370,000 EUR 12

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,694 EUR 12,479 EUR 0 EUR 12
Q2 3,992 EUR 4,207 EUR 0 EUR 12
Q3 4,114 EUR 4,355 EUR 0 EUR 12
Q4 12,994 EUR 13,846 EUR 0 EUR 12

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,553 EUR 1,553 EUR 0 EUR 7
Q2 5,319 EUR 5,636 EUR 0 EUR 11
Q3 9,957 EUR 10,565 EUR 0 EUR 11
Q4 9,516 EUR 10,146 EUR 0 EUR 12

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources