Whatever OÜ

Registry code 12636625 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue66,71854,67544,299
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-882,652-752
Annual period result———
Assets23,38711,62910,324
Equity2,4872,575-77
Current liabilities20,9009,05410,401
Non-current liabilities———
Employees111
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents54175314
Current assets23,38711,3799,474
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-250-600-600
Labour costs-3,512-3,696-2,723
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets0250850
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods75-2,577-1,825
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-882,652-752
Profit (loss) before income tax-882,652-752

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 351 EUR 0 EUR 8,520 EUR Not reported
Q2 557 EUR 0 EUR 13,465 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,499 EUR 0 EUR 1,475 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 297 EUR 239 EUR 7,403 EUR Not reported
Q2 459 EUR 0 EUR 5,560 EUR Not reported
Q3 680 EUR 0 EUR 6,847 EUR Not reported
Q4 137 EUR 0 EUR 12,010 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 694 EUR 23,896 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 718 EUR 5,404 EUR 1
Q3 591 EUR 591 EUR 4,045 EUR 1
Q4 844 EUR 844 EUR 3,359 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 639 EUR 11,694 EUR 1
Q2 647 EUR 647 EUR 5,995 EUR 1
Q3 647 EUR 647 EUR 42,791 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 657 EUR 26,262 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 578 EUR 578 EUR 4,998 EUR 1
Q2 578 EUR 582 EUR 13,880 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 589 EUR 24,434 EUR 1
Q4 578 EUR 594 EUR 10,297 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources