MT Music OÜ

Registry code 12638682 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue7,1734,7736,3297,2931,920
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss4391,2926622,223-965
Annual period result—————
Assets5,9115,0335,6473,8664,061
Equity3,6573,2183,3082,6463,981
Current liabilities2,2541,8152,3391,22080
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents—————
Current assets2,4775,0335,6473,8063,417
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-6660-60-584-720
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets3,4340060644
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods718-574146-2,0772,446
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)6971,5156623,025-965
Profit (loss) before income tax4391,5156623,025-965

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 97 EUR 0 EUR 523 EUR Not reported
Q2 183 EUR 0 EUR 700 EUR Not reported
Q3 202 EUR 0 EUR 925 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 406 EUR 0 EUR 1,950 EUR Not reported
Q2 693 EUR 0 EUR 3,100 EUR Not reported
Q3 559 EUR 0 EUR 2,550 EUR Not reported
Q4 83 EUR 0 EUR 500 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 310 EUR 82 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 385 EUR Not reported
Q3 314 EUR 0 EUR 2,088 EUR Not reported
Q4 159 EUR 0 EUR 850 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 220 EUR 0 EUR 600 EUR Not reported
Q2 233 EUR 0 EUR 950 EUR Not reported
Q3 631 EUR 0 EUR 3,222 EUR Not reported
Q4 405 EUR 0 EUR 2,157 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 134 EUR 0 EUR 436 EUR Not reported
Q2 243 EUR 0 EUR 1,450 EUR Not reported
Q3 758 EUR 0 EUR 4,043 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,031 EUR 58 EUR 2,547 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources