TK Koolituskeskus OÜ

Registry code 12642005 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue171,657190,239120,88461,89172,422
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss6,0529509,723-26,250-35,248
Annual period result—————
Assets121,828105,527123,832158,195132,019
Equity21,78615,73414,7845,0616,311
Current liabilities56,64448,76635,75540,52127,014
Non-current liabilities43,39841,02773,293112,61398,694
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents59,95255,62128,2567,636189
Current assets107,34490,75954,00238,83625,069
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———0-625
Labour costs0-8670-705-5,172
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets14,48414,76869,830119,359106,950
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-146,766-147,716-157,439-131,189-95,941
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)6,0529489,723-26,250-35,248
Profit (loss) before income tax6,0529509,723-26,250-35,248

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,611 EUR 0 EUR 32,220 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,260 EUR 0 EUR 53,037 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,614 EUR 0 EUR 16,378 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,626 EUR 0 EUR 31,225 EUR Not reported
Q2 420 EUR 0 EUR 40,261 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,682 EUR 0 EUR 30,990 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,788 EUR 0 EUR 69,597 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,688 EUR 367 EUR 51,231 EUR Not reported
Q2 326 EUR 0 EUR 36,582 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,220 EUR 0 EUR 41,150 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,807 EUR 0 EUR 69,388 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,197 EUR 0 EUR 24,017 EUR Not reported
Q2 931 EUR 0 EUR 24,334 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,666 EUR 0 EUR 15,575 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,418 EUR 0 EUR 51,009 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 941 EUR 0 EUR 11,854 EUR Not reported
Q2 83 EUR 0 EUR 15,572 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,344 EUR 283 EUR 10,263 EUR Not reported
Q4 90 EUR 0 EUR 18,887 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources