WebArtium OÜ

Registry code 12642086 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue23,87570,03952,11219,2025,528
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,357-616-124259263
Annual period result—————
Assets3,5796,8128,1744,2821,496
Equity1,399421,1241,248989
Current liabilities2,1806,7707,0503,034507
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5371,1952,3641,256625
Current assets3,3126,3257,8833,816855
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-220-218-175-175-58
Labour costs-13,735-64,363-44,430-15,412-2,822
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets267487291466641
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods426581,248989726
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,357-616-124259212
Profit (loss) before income tax1,357-616-124259263

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,004 EUR 1,312 EUR 4,363 EUR 2
Q2 1,666 EUR 999 EUR 4,266 EUR 1
Q3 894 EUR 570 EUR 1,990 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,046 EUR 3,377 EUR 10,110 EUR 2
Q2 975 EUR 236 EUR 4,302 EUR 2
Q3 2,213 EUR 1,272 EUR 5,625 EUR 2
Q4 3,946 EUR 2,357 EUR 8,878 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,425 EUR 5,509 EUR 17,073 EUR 3
Q2 9,417 EUR 6,010 EUR 18,473 EUR 3
Q3 11,020 EUR 7,333 EUR 20,896 EUR 3
Q4 9,121 EUR 6,207 EUR 16,653 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,912 EUR 2,133 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 551 EUR 699 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 3,406 EUR 3,746 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 8,948 EUR 7,125 EUR 12,466 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 403 EUR 453 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 879 EUR 973 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,381 EUR 1,523 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 895 EUR 1,006 EUR Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources