Väga Mõnus OÜ

Registry code 12642962 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jun 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jun 2022–31 May 20232021Reporting period 1 Jun 2021–31 May 2022
Revenue34,38241,3949,86020,2750
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-11,921-1,193-2,4065,541-788
Annual period result—————
Assets26,25329,35331,75826,79116,089
Equity7,21219,13320,82720,16714,626
Current liabilities19,04110,22010,9316,6241,463
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,4221,3411,1152,163101
Current assets2,8031,8316,3237,4002,699
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,977-2,389-993-570
Labour costs-12,607-17,818000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets23,45027,52225,43519,39113,390
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods16,63317,82620,73312,12612,914
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-11,921-1,069-2,4065,541-788
Profit (loss) before income tax-11,921-1,069-2,4065,541-788

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,117 EUR 651 EUR 7,739 EUR 1
Q2 2,289 EUR 1,054 EUR 8,333 EUR 1
Q3 1,779 EUR 703 EUR 8,708 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,984 EUR 1,327 EUR 7,466 EUR 1
Q2 2,481 EUR 1,085 EUR 9,537 EUR 1
Q3 1,938 EUR 1,085 EUR 7,276 EUR 1
Q4 2,589 EUR 1,085 EUR 9,958 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,415 EUR 321 EUR 7,560 EUR 1
Q2 4,453 EUR 2,253 EUR 13,621 EUR 1
Q3 2,405 EUR 1,023 EUR 9,684 EUR 1
Q4 1,866 EUR 1,121 EUR 9,754 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 408 EUR 0 EUR 6,720 EUR 1
Q2 138 EUR 0 EUR 5,015 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 4,620 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,840 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1
Q4 1,374 EUR 0 EUR 8,540 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources