Paasik OÜ

Registry code 12644048 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue48,52279,500140,132317,407449,831
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-10,025-9,527926-74,945282,366
Annual period result—————
Assets342,275321,304328,310523,921604,267
Equity224,048234,073243,600444,761549,706
Current liabilities118,22787,23184,71079,16054,561
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00333
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,4181,81425,2045,368278,501
Current assets64,14940,33644,89171,261367,488
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00-11,698-77,957-66,768
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets278,126280,968283,419452,660236,779
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods231,323240,850239,924516,956264,590
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-10,025-9,5276,931-69,740284,171
Profit (loss) before income tax-10,025-9,527926-69,724284,183

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 100 EUR 0 EUR 1,150 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,514 EUR 0 EUR 40,838 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,693 EUR 942 EUR 21,839 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 844 EUR 0 EUR 20,500 EUR Not reported
Q2 437 EUR 0 EUR 15,900 EUR Not reported
Q3 630 EUR 0 EUR 13,235 EUR Not reported
Q4 641 EUR 0 EUR 7,224 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,757 EUR 0 EUR 24,085 EUR Not reported
Q2 601 EUR 0 EUR 20,200 EUR Not reported
Q3 958 EUR 0 EUR 21,928 EUR Not reported
Q4 341 EUR 0 EUR 18,600 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,718 EUR 9,458 EUR 63,887 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,090 EUR 1,180 EUR 51,478 EUR Not reported
Q3 245 EUR 0 EUR 23,700 EUR Not reported
Q4 910 EUR 0 EUR 24,000 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,280 EUR 8,041 EUR 78,742 EUR 2
Q2 14,462 EUR 7,912 EUR 87,430 EUR 2
Q3 12,514 EUR 8,261 EUR 75,080 EUR 2
Q4 10,396 EUR 8,551 EUR 94,750 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources