Polymer Service OÜ

Registry code 12644085 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue74,41867,52349,86328,33721,831
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-5,2702,7467,2561,675-2,447
Annual period result—————
Assets19,94425,79318,07722,45225,701
Equity13,82419,09416,3489,0927,417
Current liabilities6,1206,6991,72913,36018,284
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5,3656,2543,4485,575—
Current assets19,94425,79318,07721,80221,151
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00-650-3,900-3,900
Labour costs-14,141-13,247-10,607-1,696-2,545
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets0006504,550
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods16,34413,5986,3424,6677,114
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-5,2702,7466,8703,036-1,025
Profit (loss) before income tax-5,2702,7467,2561,675-2,447

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,727 EUR 1,010 EUR 10,480 EUR Not reported
Q2 13,885 EUR 1,000 EUR 80,232 EUR Not reported
Q3 14,768 EUR 1,000 EUR 104,869 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,249 EUR 996 EUR 10,800 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,623 EUR 1,030 EUR 10,705 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,910 EUR 1,030 EUR 32,648 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,870 EUR 1,030 EUR 33,365 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,817 EUR 872 EUR 19,416 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,503 EUR 927 EUR 17,639 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,728 EUR 927 EUR 15,009 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,933 EUR 927 EUR 19,334 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,247 EUR 961 EUR 8,694 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,930 EUR 784 EUR 12,712 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,563 EUR 760 EUR 10,973 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,903 EUR 760 EUR 15,476 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,613 EUR 0 EUR 8,819 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,228 EUR 0 EUR 7,100 EUR Not reported
Q3 876 EUR 0 EUR 6,092 EUR Not reported
Q4 776 EUR 0 EUR 5,694 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources