MGM Invest OÜ

Registry code 12645452 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue19,94016,63530,56631,13025,696
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss17,0691,7236,90421,20437,968
Annual period result—————
Assets285,782270,449367,912367,416340,170
Equity254,805241,736240,013233,109211,905
Current liabilities2,8075436,42912,8376,795
Non-current liabilities28,17028,170121,470121,470121,470
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents18,45925,77770,553108,12633,826
Current assets181,434158,408176,765218,879226,976
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,693-5,390-7,631-5,390-5,390
Labour costs—————
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets104,348112,041191,147148,537113,194
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods234,986237,263230,359209,155171,187
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)6,0791,94713,17615,64811,337
Profit (loss) before income tax17,0691,7236,90421,20437,968

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,362 EUR 0 EUR 7,001 EUR Not reported
Q2 927 EUR 0 EUR 5,967 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,117 EUR 0 EUR 5,684 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 131 EUR 0 EUR 817 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,065 EUR 0 EUR 5,725 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,057 EUR 0 EUR 5,479 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,186 EUR 0 EUR 5,869 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 3,393 EUR Not reported
Q2 72 EUR 0 EUR 342 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,294 EUR 0 EUR 15,283 EUR Not reported
Q4 39 EUR 0 EUR 379 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 113 EUR 0 EUR 8,680 EUR Not reported
Q2 743 EUR 0 EUR 7,532 EUR Not reported
Q3 5 EUR 0 EUR 7,012 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 7,490 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,160 EUR 0 EUR 7,797 EUR Not reported
Q2 502 EUR 0 EUR 7,383 EUR Not reported
Q3 401 EUR 0 EUR 7,152 EUR Not reported
Q4 436 EUR 0 EUR 8,108 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources