Westspring OÜ

Registry code 12650217 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue45,20359,95873,92515,13317,030
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss11,49226,28023,611-20,205-12,690
Annual period result—————
Assets52,88645,40815,27813,52134,964
Equity10,809-683-26,963-50,574-30,369
Current liabilities42,07746,09142,24164,09565,333
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents24,89728,85362073182
Current assets52,88645,40815,27813,52134,964
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-4,996-11,032-9,871-9,651-7,517
Share capital at nominal value2,5082,5082,5082,5082,508
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-3,191-29,471-53,082-32,877-20,187
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)12,32226,27023,611-20,205-12,690
Profit (loss) before income tax11,49226,28023,611-20,205-12,690

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,667 EUR 2,069 EUR 11,700 EUR 2
Q2 3,468 EUR 3,104 EUR 20,210 EUR 2
Q3 1,755 EUR 2,530 EUR 17,190 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,069 EUR 1,162 EUR 11,680 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,628 EUR 756 EUR 11,300 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,513 EUR 0 EUR 10,063 EUR Not reported
Q4 953 EUR 0 EUR 12,360 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,869 EUR 801 EUR 21,380 EUR 1
Q2 1,669 EUR 878 EUR 15,050 EUR 2
Q3 640 EUR 400 EUR 15,950 EUR 2
Q4 1,986 EUR 880 EUR 15,728 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 773 EUR 649 EUR 9,017 EUR 2
Q2 1,048 EUR 803 EUR 13,990 EUR 2
Q3 1,518 EUR 727 EUR 25,180 EUR 2
Q4 599 EUR 727 EUR 14,840 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 232 EUR 720 EUR 3,235 EUR 2
Q2 641 EUR 720 EUR 5,375 EUR 2
Q3 488 EUR 492 EUR 3,170 EUR 2
Q4 520 EUR 948 EUR 3,013 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources