KinoGlaz OÜ

Registry code 12651228 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue32,36032,02736,31331,34520,329
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss13,5931,4665,888111-2,084
Annual period result—————
Assets29,00216,80031,40125,44430,935
Equity28,98315,85230,18624,29829,687
Current liabilities199481,2151,1461,248
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents10,0056,414———
Current assets28,18915,23828,13725,44430,132
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-750-1,702-2,336-803-2,347
Labour costs-3,844-8,223-10,344-10,240-2,417
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets8131,5623,2640803
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods12,89011,88621,79821,68731,771
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)13,5935,3705,8882,079-2,336
Profit (loss) before income tax13,5935,3705,8882,111-2,084

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,172 EUR 731 EUR 9,246 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,661 EUR 365 EUR 5,583 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,793 EUR 365 EUR 6,802 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,155 EUR 778 EUR 2,538 EUR 1
Q2 1,830 EUR 751 EUR 6,061 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,858 EUR 271 EUR 11,542 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,867 EUR 0 EUR 8,797 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,064 EUR 525 EUR 3,323 EUR 1
Q2 1,715 EUR 280 EUR 6,954 EUR 1
Q3 3,299 EUR 840 EUR 12,716 EUR 1
Q4 6,107 EUR 1,027 EUR 8,632 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 315 EUR 760 EUR 2,839 EUR 1
Q2 1,879 EUR 656 EUR 7,701 EUR 1
Q3 2,136 EUR 734 EUR 7,441 EUR 1
Q4 1,284 EUR 734 EUR 6,017 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,157 EUR 578 EUR 3,832 EUR 1
Q2 1,341 EUR 862 EUR 5,405 EUR 1
Q3 4,364 EUR 812 EUR 8,874 EUR 1
Q4 2,961 EUR 812 EUR 12,243 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources