OÜ Raak Company

Registry code 12664544 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue39,59539,27837,81537,48039,098
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss5,5557,7313,6222,317-5,901
Annual period result—————
Assets31,33523,31715,84512,84124,651
Equity20,90722,35214,62110,99916,045
Current liabilities10,4289651,2241,8428,606
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents25,52815,900———
Current assets31,33523,31715,84512,84124,325
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——0-326-1,304
Labour costs-6,749-7,025-5,395-4,720-5,215
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets———0326
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods12,85212,1218,4996,18219,446
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)7,5267,7303,6223,704-4,439
Profit (loss) before income tax7,5297,7313,6223,705-4,436

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,709 EUR 831 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,978 EUR 2,034 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,200 EUR 1,389 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 484 EUR 523 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,253 EUR 1,204 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 732 EUR 791 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,578 EUR 1,556 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 587 EUR 636 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,345 EUR 1,408 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,384 EUR 1,450 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 706 EUR 765 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,427 EUR 1,471 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 2,027 EUR 2,071 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,327 EUR 1,371 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,127 EUR 1,171 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,010 EUR 1,044 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 3,720 EUR 2,371 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 739 EUR 776 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,339 EUR 1,376 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources